Home     Result 2015     Teamlists 2015     Referees 2015     Information 

Champions Cup 2015 Gameschedule/results     08/12/16 13:08

Entrance

 

13:00

 

Friday 27.11.2015

Referees meeting

 

14:00

 

 

Teamleader meeting

 

after referees meeting

 

Run time 2 x 10 minutes without time stopping , with 1 time out per team, 5 minutes break

Game

Run time

Blue

 

White

Time

Result

Remarks

 

 

 

 

 

1

2x10min

NTNUI-DG

-

FIRS (f)

15:00

3:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2x10min

Flipper

-

PF Ceske Budejovice

15:30

1:0

 

 

male

 

 

 

3

2x10min

Orcas (m)

-

Piraņas Peņafiel

16:00

16:0

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

4

2x10min

Orcas (f)

-

UW-Copenhagen

16:30

1:0

 

 

Flipper

Molde UVK

Orcas (m)

Bamberg

5

2x10min

New Jersey Hammerheads

-

FIRS (m)

17:00

1:3

 

 

PF Ceske Budejovice

UWRC-Wien (m)

Polisen

EGE Üniversitesi

6

2x10min

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

-

Black Mermaids

17:30

6:0

 

 

New Jersey Hammerheads

Aquanavt (m)

Piraņas Peņafiel

USZ Zürich

7

2x10min

Bamberg

-

EGE Üniversitesi

18:00

5:0

 

 

FIRS (m)

 

 

 

8

2x10min

Molde UVK

-

UWRC-Wien (m)

18:30

8:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

2x10min

 

NTNUI-DG

-

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

19:00

8:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

2x10min

Flipper

-

FIRS (m)

19:30

6:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

2x10min

 

Orcas (f)

-

UWRC-Wien (f)

20:00

4:0

 

 

female

 

 

 

12

2x10min

 

New Jersey Hammerheads

-

PF Ceske Budejovice

20:30

0:8

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

 

13

2x10min

 

Bamberg

-

USZ Zürich

21:00

13:0

 

 

NTNUI-DG

Orcas (f)

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

 

14

2x10min

 

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

-

BCN Rugby Subaquātic

21:30

1:0

 

 

FIRS (f)

UW-Copenhagen

Black Mermaids

 

15

2x10min

 

Polisen

-

Piraņas Peņafiel

22:00

9:0

 

 

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

UWRC-Wien (f)

BCN Rugby Subaquātic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

 

 

 

Game

Run time

Blue

 

White

Time

Result

Remarks

 

male

 

 

 

16

2x10min

Aquanavt (m)

-

UWRC-Wien (m)

8:30

2:0

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

17

2x10min

FIRS (f)

-

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

9:00

2:0

 

 

Flipper

Molde UVK

Orcas (m)

Bamberg

18

2x10min

New Jersey Hammerheads

-

Flipper

9:30

0:4

 

 

PF Ceske Budejovice

Aquanavt (m)

Polisen

EGE Üniversitesi

19

2x10min

Polisen

-

Orcas (m)

10:00

0:1

 

 

FIRS (m)

UWRC-Wien (m)

Piraņas Peņafiel

USZ Zürich

20

2x10min

UW-Copenhagen

-

UWRC-Wien (f)

10:30

5:0

 

 

New Jersey Hammerheads

none

 

 

21

2x10min

Aquanavt (m)

-

Molde UVK

11:00

1:14

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

2x10min

EGE Üniversitesi

-

USZ Zürich

11:30

8:0

 

 

female

 

 

 

23

2x10min

Black Mermaids

-

BCN Rugby Subaquātic

12:00

1:2

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

 

24

2x10min

FIRS (m)

-

PF Ceske Budejovice

12:30

0:1

 

 

NTNUI-DG

Orcas (f)

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

 

25

2x10min

Quater final A (f)

NTNUI-DG

-

UW-Copenhagen

13:00

2:3

 

 

FIRS (f)

UW-Copenhagen

BCN Rugby Subaquātic

 

26

2x10min

Quater final A

Flipper

-

Aquanavt (m)

13:30

2:0

 

 

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

UWRC-Wien (f)

Black Mermaids

 

27

2x10min

Quater final B (f)

Orcas (f)

-

BCN Rugby Subaquātic

14:00

3:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

2x10min

Quater final B

Molde UVK

-

Polisen

14:30

2:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

2x10min

Quater final C (f)

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

-

FIRS (f)

15:00

3:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

2x10min

Quater final C

Orcas (m)

-

EGE Üniversitesi

15:30

1:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

2x10min

Quater final D

Bamberg

-

PF Ceske Budejovice

16:00

4:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

2x10min

Preround A (5-8 place) (m)

Aquanavt (m)

-

Polisen

16:30

1:5

 

 

Results of Quarter Finals

 

 

 

33

2x10min

Game 4-6 place (f)

NTNUI-DG

-

BCN Rugby Subaquātic

17:00

1:0

 

 

male

 

 

 

34

2x10min

Preround C (9-10 place) (m)

FIRS (m)

-

UWRC-Wien (m)

17:30

2:3

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

35

2x10min

Game 7-9 place (f)

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

 

UWRC-Wien (f)

18:00

0:1

 

 

Flipper

Molde UVK

Orcas (m)

Bamberg

36

2x10min

Semi final A (m)

Flipper

-

Molde UVK

18:30

0:2

 

 

Aquanavt (m)

Polisen

EGE Üniversitesi

PF Ceske Budejovice

37

2x10min

Game 11-13 place (m)

FIRS (m)

-

New Jersey Hammerheads

19:00

4:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

2x10min

Preround B (5-8 place) (m)

EGE Üniversitesi

-

PF Ceske Budejovice

19:30

0:1

 

 

female

 

 

 

39

2x15min

Game 1-3 place (f)

UW-Copenhagen

-

Orcas (f)

20:00

1:0

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

 

40

2x10min

Semi final B (m)

Orcas (m)

-

Bamberg

20:45

1:0

 

 

UW-Copenhagen

Orcas (f)

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

 

41

2x10min

Game 4-6 place (f)

NTNUI-DG

-

FIRS (f)

21:15

2:1

 

 

NTNUI-DG

BCN Rugby Subaquātic

FIRS (f)

 

42

2x10min

Preround D (9-10 place) (m)

Piraņas Peņafiel

-

USZ Zürich

21:45

0:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results of PRE-round A/B/C/D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

male

 

 

 

Game

Run time

Blue

 

White

Time

Result

Remarks

 

PRE-Round A

PRE-Round B

PRE-Round C

PRE-Round D

43

2x10min

Game 7-9 place (f)

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

-

Black Mermaids

9:30

2 : 0

 

 

Polisen

PF Ceske Budejovice

UWRC-Wien (m)

USZ Zürich

44

2x10min

Game 11-13 place (m)

FIRS (m)

-

Piraņas Peņafiel

10:00

7 : 0

 

 

Aquanavt (m)

EGE Üniversitesi

FIRS (m)

Piraņas Peņafiel

45

2x10min

Game 5-6 place (m)

Polisen

-

PF Ceske Budejovice

10:30

2 : 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

2x15min

Game 1-3 place (f)

UW-Copenhagen

-

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

11:00

2 : 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

2x10min

Game 9-10 place (m)

UWRC-Wien (m)

-

USZ Zürich

11:45

5 : 0

 

 

Results of SEMI-final A/B

 

 

 

48

2x10min

Game 4-6 place (f)

BCN Rugby Subaquātic

-

FIRS (f)

12:15

2 : 3

 

 

male

 

 

 

49

2x10min

Game 7-8 place (m)

Aquanavt (m)

-

EGE Üniversitesi

12:45

0 : 1

 

 

SEMI-final A

SEMI-final B

 

 

50

2x10min

Game 7-9 place (f)

UWRC-Wien (f)

-

Black Mermaids

13:15

1 : 0

 

 

Molde UVK

Orcas (m)

 

 

51

2x10min

Game 11-13 place (m)

Piraņas Peņafiel

-

New Jersey Hammerheads

13:45

1 : 3

 

 

Flipper

Bamberg

 

 

52

2x15min

Bronze game (m)

Flipper

-

Bamberg

14:15

0 : 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

2x15min

Game 1-3 place (f)

Orcas (f)

-

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

15:00

1 : 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

2x15min

Final (m)

Molde UVK

-

Orcas (m)

15:45

2 : 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Result male

 

 

Result female

1

 

Molde UVK

 

1

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

2

 

Orcas (m)

 

2

UW-Copenhagen

3

 

Bamberg

 

3

Orcas (f)

4

 

Flipper

 

4

NTNUI-DG

5

 

Polisen

 

5

FIRS (f)

6

 

PF Ceske Budejovice

 

6

BCN Rugby Subaquātic

7

 

EGE Üniversitesi

 

7

UWRC-Wien (f)

8

 

Aquanavt (m)

 

8

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

9

 

UWRC-Wien (m)

 

9

Black Mermaids

10

 

USZ Zürich

 

 

 

11

 

FIRS (m)

 

 

 

12

 

New Jersey Hammerheads

 

 

 

13

 

Piraņas Peņafiel