CCLogound-hintergrund-2017-Kopie3
2017
2016
  Home     Result 2018     2017     2016     2015     2014     2013 

Champions Cup 2014 Gameschedule/results     29/11/18 12:05

Entrance

 

13:00

 

Friday 28.11.2014

Referees meeting

 

14:00

 

 

Teamleader meeting

 

after referees meeting

 

Run time 2 x 10 minutes without break , with 1 time out per team

 

Run time

Blue

 

White

Time

Result

Remarks

Video

 

 

 

 

1

2x10min

NTNUI-DG

-

Black Mermaids

15:00

17:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2x10min

Molde UVK

-

Orcas (m)

15:30

0:1

 

 

 

male

 

 

 

3

2x10min

Bamberg

-

PF Ceske Budejovice

16:00

3:0

 

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

4

2x10min

Nasut

-

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

16:30

3:0

 

 

 

Molde UVK

Bamberg

Tudserne

SDK Malmö Triton

5

2x10min

Pirañas Peñafiel

-

New Jersey Hammerheads

17:00

4:5

penalty

 

 

Orcas (m)

PF Ceske Budejovice

Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat

Aquanavt (m)

6

2x10min

FIRS (f)

-

UWRC-Wien (f)

17:30

9:0

 

 

 

Pirañas Peñafiel

FIRS (m)

USZ Zürich

UWRC-Wien (m)

7

2x10min

FIRS (m)

-

EGE Üniversitesi

18:00

1:2

 

 

 

New Jersey Hammerheads

EGE Üniversitesi

 

 

8

2x10min

Aquanavt (f)

-

Oso Madrid Rugby-Sub

18:30

8:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

2x10min

 

SDK Malmö Triton

-

Aquanavt (m)

19:00

6:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

2x10min

Nasut

-

UW-Copenhagen

19:30

2:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

2x10min

 

Tudserne

-

USZ Zürich

20:00

8:0

 

 

 

female

 

 

 

12

2x10min

 

Orcas (f)

-

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

20:30

7:0

 

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

 

13

2x10min

 

Molde UVK

-

New Jersey Hammerheads

21:00

19:0

 

 

 

NTNUI-DG

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

Nasut

 

14

2x10min

 

NTNUI-DG

-

UWRC-Wien (f)

21:30

14:0

 

 

 

Black Mermaids

cancelled

Orcas (f)

 

15

2x10min

 

Bamberg

-

EGE Üniversitesi

22:00

3:0

 

 

 

FIRS (f)

Aquanavt (f)

UW-Copenhagen

 

16

2x10min

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

-

Oso Madrid Rugby-Sub

22:30

9:0

 

 

 

UWRC-Wien (f)

Oso Madrid Rugby-Sub

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

 

17

2x10min

 

Pirañas Peñafiel

-

Orcas (m)

23:00

0:9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

2x10min

 

FIRS (f)

-

Black Mermaids

23:30

7:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

2x10min

 

SDK Malmö Triton

-

UWRC-Wien (m)

0:00

2:1

penalty

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

2x10min

Orcas (f)

-

UW-Copenhagen

0:30

5:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

2x10min

 

Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat

-

USZ Zürich

1:00

3:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game

Run time

Blue

 

White

Time

Result

Remarks

Video

Results

 

 

 

22

2x10min

 

FIRS (m)

-

PF Ceske Budejovice

9:00

0:6

 

 

 

male

 

 

 

23

2x10min

 

FIRS (f)

-

NTNUI-DG

9:30

1:10

 

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

24

2x10min

 

Pirañas Peñafiel

-

Molde UVK

10:00

0:13

 

 

 

Orcas (m)

Bamberg

Tudserne

SDK Malmö Triton

25

2x10min

Orcas (f)

-

Nasut

10:30

2:0

 

 

 

Molde UVK

EGE Üniversitesi

Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat

UWRC-Wien (m)

26

2x10min

 

Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat

-

Tudserne

11:00

0:1

 

 

 

New Jersey Hammerheads

PF Ceske Budejovice

USZ Zürich

Aquanavt (m)

27

2x10min

 

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

-

UW-Copenhagen

11:30

1:3

 

 

 

Pirañas Peñafiel

FIRS (m)

 

 

28

2x10min

 

FIRS (m)

-

Bamberg

12:00

0:9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

2x10min

 

Aquanavt (f)

-

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

12:30

0:2

 

 

 

female

 

 

 

30

2x10min

 

Aquanavt (m)

-

UWRC-Wien (m)

13:00

1:3

 

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

 

31

2x10min

 

UWRC-Wien (f)

-

Black Mermaids

13:30

1:4

 

 

 

NTNUI-DG

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

Orcas (f)

 

32

2x10min

 

New Jersey Hammerheads

-

Orcas (m)

14:00

0:5

 

 

 

FIRS (f)

Aquanavt (f)

Nasut

 

33

2x10min

 

EGE Üniversitesi

-

PF Ceske Budejovice

14:30

3:1

 

 

 

Black Mermaids

Oso Madrid Rugby-Sub

UW-Copenhagen

 

34

2x10min

Quater final A (f)

NTNUI-DG

-

Aquanavt (f)

15:00

4:0

 

 

 

UWRC-Wien (f)

cancelled

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

 

35

2x10min

Quater final A

Orcas (m)

-

EGE Üniversitesi

15:30

1:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

2x10min

Quater final B (f)

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

-

Nasut

16:00

2:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

2x10min

Quater final B

Bamberg

-

Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat

16:30

4:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

2x10min

Quater final C (f)

Orcas (f)

-

FIRS (f)

17:00

8:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

2x10min

Quater final C

Tudserne

-

UWRC-Wien (m)

17:30

1:0

 

 

 

Results of Quarter Finals

 

 

 

40

2x10min

Quater final D

SDK Malmö Triton

-

Molde UVK

18:00

0:4

 

 

 

male

 

 

 

41

2x10min

Preround A (5-8 place) (m)

EGE Üniversitesi

-

Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat

18:30

0:2

 

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

42

2x10min

Game 4-6 place (f)

Aquanavt (f)

-

Nasut

19:00

0:2

 

 

 

Orcas (m)

Bamberg

Tudserne

Molde UVK

43

2x10min

Preround C (9-12 place) (m)

New Jersey Hammerheads

-

PF Ceske Budejovice

19:30

0:9

 

 

 

EGE Üniversitesi

Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat

UWRC-Wien (m)

SDK Malmö Triton

44

2x10min

Game 7-9 place (f)

Black Mermaids

-

Oso Madrid Rugby-Sub

20:00

1:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

2x10min

Semi final A (m)

Orcas (m)

-

Bamberg

20:30

2:1

penalty

 

 

female

 

 

 

46

2x10min

Semi final B (m)

Tudserne

-

Molde UVK

21:00

0:8

 

 

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

 

47

2x15min

Game 1-3 place (f)

NTNUI-DG

-

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

21:30

2:1

 

 

 

NTNUI-DG

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

Orcas (f)

 

48

2x10min

Preround B (5-8 place) (m)

UWRC-Wien (m)

-

SDK Malmö Triton

22:15

0:3

 

 

 

Aquanavt (f)

Nasut

FIRS (f)

 

49

2x10min

Game 4-6 place (f)

Aquanavt (f)

-

FIRS (f)

22:45

1:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

2x10min

Preround D (9-12 place) (m)

USZ Zürich

-

Aquanavt (m)

23:15

1:2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game

Run time

Blue

 

White

Time

Result

Remarks

Video

Results of PRE-round A/B/C/D

Game 41, 43, 48 and 50

 

 

51

2x10min

Game 7-9 place (f)

Black Mermaids

-

UW-Copenhagen

8:30

0:7

 

 

 

male

 

 

 

52

2x10min

Game 13-14 place (m)

Pirañas Peñafiel

-

FIRS (m)

9:00

1:0

 

 

 

PRE-Round A

PRE-Round B

PRE-Round C

PRE-Round D

53

2x10min

Game 10-12 place (f)

UWRC-Wien (f)

-

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

9:30

1:4

 

 

 

Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat

SDK Malmö Triton

PF Ceske Budejovice

Aquanavt (m)

54

2x10min

Game 5-6 place (m)

Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat

-

SDK Malmö Triton

10:00

0:4

 

 

 

EGE Üniversitesi

UWRC-Wien (f)

New Jersey Hammerheads

USZ Zürich

55

2x15min

Game 1-3 place (f)

NTNUI-DG

-

Orcas (f)

10:30

0:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

2x10min

Game 9-10 place (m)

PF Ceske Budejovice

-

Aquanavt (m)

11:15

1:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

2x10min

Game 4-6 place (f)

Nasut

-

FIRS (f)

11:45

7:0

 

 

 

Results of SEMI-final A/B

Game 45 and 46

 

 

58

2x10min

Game 7-8 place (m)

EGE Üniversitesi

-

UWRC-Wien (m)

12:15

2:0

 

 

 

male

 

 

 

59

2x10min

Game 7-9 place (f)

Oso Madrid Rugby-Sub

-

UW-Copenhagen

12:45

0:6

 

 

 

SEMI-final A

SEMI-final B

 

 

60

2x10min

Game 11-12 place (m)

New Jersey Hammerheads

-

USZ Zürich

13:15

0:1

 

 

 

Orcas (m)

Molde UVK

 

 

61

2x15min

Bronze game (m)

Bamberg

-

Tudserne

13:45

3:0

 

 

 

Bamberg

Tudserne

 

 

62

2x15min

Game 1-3 place (f)

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

-

Orcas (f)

14:30

1:0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

2x15min

Final (m)

Orcas (m)

-

Molde UVK

15:15

 0:1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results Championscup 2014

men

women

1.

Molde UVK

1.

NTNUI-DG

2.

Orcas (m)

2.

SG Stuttgart/Weinheim

3.

Bamberg

3.

Orcas (f)

4.

Tudserne

4.

Nasut

5.

SDK Malmö Triton

5.

FIRS (f)

6.

Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat

6.

Aquanavt (f)

7.

EGE Üniversitesi

7.

UW-Copenhagen

8.

UWRC-Wien (m)

8.

Black Mermaids

9.

PF Ceske Budejovice

9.

Oso Madrid Rugby-Sub

10.

Aquanavt (m)

10.

Izmir Buyuksehir belediyesi

11.

USZ Zürich

11.

UWRC-Wien (f)

12.

New Jersey Hammerheads

12.

 

13.

Pirañas Peñafiel

 

 

14.

FIRS (m)

 

 

najadefin_logo_orange_3

Otherland

Referees Equipment, Cameras

Didgeridoos from Berlin